Lincoln County Baptist Association
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Search this site.View the site map.

Committees

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES
2013-2014
 
PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Melanie Moree (Topisaw)                                           2014                                    Mike Britt (Clear Branch)
Ken Parvin* (Heucks Retreat)                                      2015                                    Stacey Smith (Heucks Retreat)              
John Pennington (Fair River)                                       2016                                    Denise Leggett (Friendship
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE         
Rachelle Sanders (New Sight)                                     2014                                    Judy Case (Friendship)
Mary Foster (Macedonia)                                            2015                                    Tim Allred* (Mt. Pleasant)
Miller Hamill (Pleasant Grove)                                    2016                                    Bill Britt (Victory)
 
 
CHRISTIAN ACTION COMMITTEE
Damon Williamson+ (Bethel)                                      2014                                    Norma Hamill (Pleasant Grove)
Shannon Aker* (FBC)                                                    2015                                    Erin Smith (Heucks Retreat)
Benji Pyeatt (Gum Grove)                                            2016                                    Jay Anderson (Fair River)
 
 
EVANGELISM COMMITTEE
James Sanders+ (Gum Grove)                                     2014                                    Matt Powell* (Easthaven)
Wayne Moak (Clear Branch)                                       2015                                    Thomas Wicker (Victory)
Glenda Hart (Macedonia)                                            2016                                    Ann Rushing (Pleasant Grove)
 
 
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
Ryan Thurman (Central)                                               2014                                    Hal Hatten* (Calvary)
James Jackson (Bogue Chitto)                                    2015                                    Millie Cochran (Pleasant Grove)
Bruce Brady, Jr (Clear Branch)                                    2016                                    Sharon Calhoun (Southway)
Dorothy Moak (Moaks Creek)                                    2016
 
 
BUDGET COMMITTEE
Johnny Watts (Ex-officio)                                            2014                                    Bendon Ginn (Philadelphia)
Wayne Moak* (Clear Branch)                                     2015                                    Renee Hutson (FBC)
J. Ronny Smith (Macedonia)                                        2016                                    Betty Jo Smith (Pleasant Grove)
 
 
TRUSTEES/PROPERTY COMMITTEE                                                                                     
Sherman Smith (New Sight)                                         2014
Joe Brumfield* (Moaks Creek)                                    2015
Percy Rutledge (Calvary)                               2016
  
YOUTH COMMITTEE
Caleb Bonds (Mt Moriah)                                             2014                                    Jason Holmes  (FBC)
Brian Oswalt (Easthaven)                                             2015                                    Waygon Sanders (Pleasant Grove)
Nathan Case* (Macedonia)                                         2016                                    Stephanie Smith (Friendship)
 
 
ADMINSTRATIVE COMMITTEE
David Moree (Topisaw)                                                2014
Willie Welch* (New Prospect)                                    2015
Sherra Smith (Heucks Retreat)                                    2016
 
 
COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES                  
Ken Parvin (Heucks Retreat)                                        2014                                    Bendon Ginn+ (Philadelphia)
Lucinda Smith (Southway)                                           2015                                    Glenda Thornhill (Fair River)
Millie Cochran (Pleasant Grove)                                 2016                                    Jay Anderson (Fair River)                                            
 
 
TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
Tim McDowell (New Prospect)                                   2014
Kenny Cantrell (Big Springs)                                         2015
Lisa Burt (Fair River)                                                      2016                                   
 
 
 
*Chairman                                        +Filling Unexpired Term                 #Appointed by Moderator
 
Committee on Committee Members:
Garland Boyd, Chairman
Bendon Ginn
Ken Parvin
Lucinda Smith
Glenda Thornhill
Donna Welch